aw jeez, rick (13066301) wrote,
aw jeez, rick
13066301

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Super Smash Brothers Brawl...

....What's starting to be the equivalent of TS2 on the Wii--fucking addictive. And lo and behold, I've finally found a way to get the pics out of the game and into JPEG files! So here's a little SSBB!picspam:
-
 
----
First up is Kirby, who naturally is a camera hog.

Kirby: Hiiiiiiiiiiiiiii! Pay no attention to Peach, she just wants to get in this.


Run Claus, run! There's nothing more dangerous than an oversized duck with a mallet and glowing yellow eyes!

(For those who don't know, that is Lucas' alternate costume, who is Claus, his brother. If you played Earthbound 2/Mother 3, you'd know who he is.)


This is why you don't wanna mess with Samus. There are a lot of reasons why, but this is just one.


Yeeeouch.


A detailed look at Ness' yoyo. See the "Mother" word on it?


LUCAS OWNS. THAT IS ALL.


Another detailed look at Ness' items. This one is his baseball bat (he loves baseball, obviously). See the "Onett" word on it? The O is a little hard to spot. and Onett is the name of Ness' hometown.


Lucas' rope snake!


This and some of the previous pics is the reason why I love Ness and Lucas the most. They're both badass--and unbelievably cute. Yeah, it's possible.


Kirlco (Kirby + Falco). I swear, I won't get tired of Kirby stealing abilities from others.


DK: I GOT THA POWERRRRRRR!


King Dedede: I got minions, you got nothing!


Another one of Lucas, just because I want to.


Diddy Kong: OH NO YOU DIDN'T JUST HIT ME WITH YOUR SWORD, BITCH.


Because we need a dramatic shot as well. And Ganondorf. :p


Seriously, Kirby? On your head?

Ike: Here, let me take that off your head...
 
Kirby: And use it against me? Uhhh, no thanks...


Because there can only be one Ike...


Hey, Rob, you might want to run...

Rob: But--I'm his fuckbuddy...Right, Dedede?


Nice view there, Toon Link. XDDD


Another artistic pic.And because Ganondorf had one, why can't Link?


Umm, Ness--you might wanna get off that platform.

Ness: Why? Isn't the view great?

Umm, not exactly...


Beware of a kid with PSI powers and a stick.


Samus and Wario take a break from brawling and fall asleep. Although how in the world does Samus sleep like that?


~Teamwork~


Homerun!


The Ice Climbers, Nana and Popo. And that lighting--isn't it fantastic?


Oh my--that mouth...


Claus' mandatory dramatic shot. Everyone needs one.

Lucas though, has too many dramatic shots to count. :p


Ness gets sleepy ^___^


THE KING IS NOT PLEASED.


Can you guess who's the odd one out?


Ness too, has a lot of dramatic shots. But who's complaining?


Sonic: Whoa--umm, nice legs...


King Dedede: Wait, I give, STOP!


 Samus: The Ultimate Weapon.



~Meta Knight's Revenge~


Olimar: Okay everyone, smile for the camera!


Yep, Wolf's in trouble.


Samus, also, needs a dramatic shot.



Some Ness and Jeff pics.Because both of them belong to the same game (Earthbound/Mother 2), and it's nt everyday you see them together in SSBB.
 

Lucas and Ness. Inseperable, aren't they?


Link and Diddy Kong pose for the SSBB calendar.


Claus' Dramatic Pose #2


For a little kid, he's sure got muscle. That must hurt....


Finally, we end with Luigi commiting sucide with Link's sword. You know this isn't gonna end good.

So yeah, expect some more pics soon. ;)
 

WARNINGS: 50pics under the cut, all are moderately huge.

Tags: pics, ssbb
Subscribe

  • Overdue Vacation Pics are Overdue, Part 1 - Butterfly Days

    So remember that thing I said about uploading pics from my vacation? Yep, here we go! I'm going to do it little by little, since I can tell my…

  • Vacationing and what not...

    ...So here are those pics from that little vacation that I had. We spent most of our time on a beach, then stayed overnight at a friend's house.…

  • Just a few things...

    ATTENTION PETCHY. Do you like twenty recolors of your glass eyes? Because I'm bordering on that. ;) And to compensate for the lack of TS2 pics,…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 12 comments

  • Overdue Vacation Pics are Overdue, Part 1 - Butterfly Days

    So remember that thing I said about uploading pics from my vacation? Yep, here we go! I'm going to do it little by little, since I can tell my…

  • Vacationing and what not...

    ...So here are those pics from that little vacation that I had. We spent most of our time on a beach, then stayed overnight at a friend's house.…

  • Just a few things...

    ATTENTION PETCHY. Do you like twenty recolors of your glass eyes? Because I'm bordering on that. ;) And to compensate for the lack of TS2 pics,…